Heritage Society

The Heritage Society recognizes those who have established an endowed fund during their lifetime or advised our staff that the Community Foundation is in their estate plans.

ROCK/WALWORTH COUNTIES:

  • Barbara L. Adams, Janesville
  • Bill and Mary Anne Alt, Evansville
  • John† and Joanne Anderson
  • Mary F. Anderson, Janesville
  • Carol and Norman Aulabaugh, Orfordville
  • William and Thea Brunsell, Evansville
  • Mary Byers, Glenview, IL
  • George and Harriet Christopherson, Janesville
  • Sue Conley, Janesville
  • Jim and Karel Cripe, Janesville
  • Alan and Betty Dunwiddie, Janesville
  • Dorothy Helgesen, Evansville
  • Christopher Eager and Denise Janssen Eager, Evansville
  • Linda Fredell, Janesville
  • Joshua D. Gray Family, Janesville
  • James M. Hall, Cincinnati, OH
  • Dean and Lynn Hanson, Laredo, TX
  • John and Jean Henderson, Elkhorn
  • John and Kathryn Houseman, Janesville
  • Kathleen Jelinek, Sheboygan
  • Charles A. Knipp, Madison
  • Jane Maldonis, Janesville
  • David and Laura Manke, Milton
  • Jack and Helen Ponyicsanyi, Orfordville
  • Ruth Ann Potts, Janesville
  • Sophie Rawls
  • Kathryn Shebiel, Janesville
  • Gary L. Smith, Janesville
  • Elaine Strassburg, Janesville
  • David and Lori Warren, Milton
  • Robert G. Yahr, Janesville
  • Steve and Ardis Zwicky, Evansville

GREEN/LAFAYETTE COUNTIES:

  • Marien Burkhardt†, Monroe
  • Robert and Peggy Cullen, St. James City, FL
  • Linda and Rudy Gebhardt, Argyle
  • Dick Jaeger, Blanchardville
  • Lois Kaster, Monroe
  • Hans and Helen Kneubuhler, Monroe
  • Margaret Parmer, Monroe
  • Robert & Sonja (Reinmann) Rackow, Monroe
  • Richard Rote, Monroe
  • Norah and Michael Sanders, Monroe
  • Richard Sarles, Rockford
  • Elda Schiesser, New Glarus
  • Linda E. Schiesser, New Glarus
  • Curt Schwerin, Monroe
  • Ron and Jennifer Spielman, Monroe
  • Patrick and Carolyn Webber, Davenport
  • Joanne and Michael Weeden, Monroe

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN:

  • Barry Brodbeck, Platteville
  • Robert Brodbeck, Platteville
  • W. Phil & Barbara Karrmann, Platteville
  • Kristin Karrmann & Art Pronschinske, Platteville
  • Rebecca Lewis†, Platteville
  • Peg Morse†, Lancaster
  • Rosa and Ray Ropers, Waunakee
  • Keith† and Emily† Tiedemann, San Francisco, CA
  • Gene and Jan Weber, Platteville
 †Deceased